49 4200 DEWDNEY TRUNK ROAD, Coquitlam — photo 1 For Sale
49 4200 DEWDNEY TRUNK ROAD — photo 2
49 4200 DEWDNEY TRUNK ROAD — photo 3
49 4200 DEWDNEY TRUNK ROAD — photo 4
49 4200 DEWDNEY TRUNK ROAD — photo 5
$119,900

49 4200 DEWDNEY TRUNK ROAD

Coquitlam, British Columbia V3H 3E2
2 beds 3 baths 870 sqft
Call 604-788-4355
🏠Mobile Home 📅Built 1973 💰$138/sqft #MLS R3172883

What's Special

Adult Oriented
Affordable living in a fantastic location! This well-maintained 2-bedroom + den, 3-bathroom home offers a smart, functional layout with plenty of space for comfortable everyday living. Features include, dedicated laundry with shelving, single garage, and an abundance of storage throughout. Enjoy the convenience of being close to Suterbrook Village, Coquitlam Centre, transit and the Evergreen Line, with easy access to Vancouver and the surrounding Tri-Cities. Move-in ready and offering many of the comforts and space of a detached home at a fraction of the cost. Located in a 55+ community with a pad rental of approximately $750/month. Small pets permitted. (id:65738)
Listed by: Stonehaus Realty Corp. MLS®#: R3172883 Listed: Oct 6, 2026 (2 weeks ago)

Buy/sell history for 49 4200 DEWDNEY TRUNK ROAD, Coquitlam (Mobile Home)

Date StartDate EndPriceEventListing ID
2026-10-06 — $119,900 For Sale R3172883

Home Value

Estimated value of 49 4200 DEWDNEY TRUNK ROAD, Coquitlam. Listed for $119,900 as of Oct 20, 2026.

🏷️
Estimated Value
$542,522
📅
As Of
2026-10-20
📊
Comps Used
21
⏱️
Median DOM
5 days
📈
vs. List Price
+352.5%

Based on 21 comparable listings in Eagle Ridge. Median $624/sqft. Sold prices unavailable for this area — estimate uses list prices as a proxy. Not an appraisal — for educational use only.

Market Tempo

10/100

This listing has been on the market 14 days. Median in Eagle Ridge: 5 days.

Cold · 10
ColdMediumHot

Score reflects how fresh this listing is relative to typical Days on Market in the area. Not a measure of buyer activity.

Property Type
Mobile Home
Year Built
1973
Size
870 sqft
Neighbourhood
Eagle Ridge
City
Coquitlam
Postal Code
V3H3E2
Listed Date
Oct 6, 2026

Location

Open in Google Maps ↗ Get Directions ↗

Calculate your costs on this home

Buying here means selling there? An instant estimate built from real BC Assessment & recent sold data — no obligation.
What’s My Home Worth? →

Comparables

Recently sold homes near 49 4200 DEWDNEY TRUNK ROAD, Coquitlam

Sold comparable Sold · 2 weeks ago
🔒 Sign in to view
$•••,•••
1 bd · 1 ba · 625 sqft
Address requires sign-in
Sold comparable Sold · 2 weeks ago
🔒 Sign in to view
$•••,•••
3 bd · 3 ba · 1,575 sqft
Address requires sign-in
Sold comparable Sold · 2 weeks ago
🔒 Sign in to view
$•••,•••
3 bd · 3 ba · 1,736 sqft
Address requires sign-in
Sold comparable Sold · 3 weeks ago
🔒 Sign in to view
$•••,•••
3 bd · 3 ba · 2,082 sqft
Address requires sign-in

🔒 Real estate boards require you to Join or Log in to see the full details of this property.

Sebastian Czarkowski 604-788-4355